2021 British Youth Championship

Rounds & Individual fixtures

The 2021 British Youth Championship Series and Individual Championship rounds.

Belle Vue Aces Speedway

Friday 28th May 2021

Date:

Friday 28th May

Tapes up:

6pm

Information:

500cc & 250 cc Classes

Useful links: Belle Vue Aces website:

Results:

500CC: 1: Ben Trigger. 2: Cameron Taylor. 3: Alex Goldsborough. 4: Sam McGurk

250CC: 1: Luke Harrison. 2: Ace Pijper. 3: Jody Scott. 4: Max James

Championship Standings

500CC: 1: Ben Trigger (18) 2: Cameron Taylor (16). 3: Alex Goldsborough (14)

250CC: 1: Luke Harrison (18) 2: Ace Pijper (16). 3: Jody Scott (14).

British U21 Semi-Final – Mildenhall

Sunday 6th June

Date:

Sunday 6th June

Tapes up:

3pm

Information:

Top 6th Qualify final

Useful links: Mildenhall website:

Results:

1st: Jordan Jenkins

2nd: Jake Mulford

3rd: Nathan Ablitt

4th: Jack Parkinson-Blackburn

5th: Sam Bebee

6th: Alex Spooner

Redcar Bears Speedway

Sunday 13th June

Date:

Sunday 13th June

Tapes up:

Information:

500cc & 250 cc Classes

Useful links: Redcar Bears website:

Results:

500CC: Ben Trigger, Alex Goldsbrough & Callum Gill

250CC: Luke Harrison, Max James & Sonny Springer.

Championship Standings

500CC: Ben Trigger (36), Alex Goldsbrough (25) Max Perry (25), Callum Gill (25)

250CC: Luke Harrison (36) Max James (28) Ace Pijper (26)

British U21 Semi-Final – Redcar

Thursday 17th June

Date:

Thursday 17th June

Tapes up:

7.30pm

Information:

Top 6th Qualify final

Useful links: Redcar Bears

Results:

1st: Dan Gilkes

2nd: Kyle Bickley

3rd: Jason Edwards

4th: Dan Thompson

5th: Joe Thompson

6th: Tom Spencer

Scunthorpe Speedway

Sunday 20th June 2021

Date:

Sunday 20th June

Tapes up:

Information:

125c & 150 cc Classes Only

Useful links: Scunthorpe website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

Championship Standings

125CC:

150CC:

Scunthorpe Speedway

Sunday 27th June 2021

Date:

Sunday 27th June

Tapes up:

Information:

250cc & 500cc Classes Only

Useful links: Scunthorpe website:

Results:

250CC

500CC:

Championship Standings

250CC:

500CC:

Belle Vue Aces

Friday 30th July

Date:

Friday 30th July

Tapes up:

Information:

125cc & 150cc Classes Only

Useful links: Belle Vue Aces website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

Championship Standings

120CC:

150CC:

Edinburgh Monarchs Speedway

Saturday 14th August

Date:

Saturday 14th August

Tapes up:

Information:

125cc & 150cc Classes Only

Useful links: Edinburgh Monarchs website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

Championship Standings

120CC:

150CC:

Redcar Bears Speedway

Sunday 15th August

Date:

Sunday 15th August

Tapes up:

Information:

125cc & 150cc Classes Only

Useful links: Redcar Bears website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

Championship Standings

120CC:

150CC:

U19 British Final – Mildenhall

Sunday 22nd August

Date:

Sunday 22nd August

Tapes up:

3pm

Information:

British Under 19 Final

Useful links: Mildenhall website:

Results:

1st

2nd:

3rd:

King’s Lynn Speedway

Sunday 29th August 2021

Date:

Sunday 29th August

Tapes up:

Midday

Information:

All Classes

Useful links: King’s Lynn Stars website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

250CC:

500CC:

Championship Standings

120CC:

150CC:

250CC:

500CC:

Leicester Lions Speedway

Monday 30th August

Date:

Monday 30th August

Tapes up:

Midday

Information:

All Classes

Useful links: Leicester Lions website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

250CC:

500CC:

Championship Standings

120CC:

150CC:

250CC:

500CC:

Eastbourne Speedway

Sunday 19th September 2021

Date:

Sunday 19th September

Tapes up:

Midday

Information:

All Classes

Useful links: Eastbourne Eagles website:

Results:

125CC

150CC:

250CC:

500CC:

Championship Standings

120CC:

150CC:

250CC:

500CC: