Tables > 2016 500cc Championship Table

RiderRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Total
Tom Brennan161814161680
Kyle Bickley181118181479
Jordan Jenkins111416111870
Luke Woodhull7.5512141250.5
Kean Dicken1485.59.57.544.5
James Hitchen99481040
Sam Bebee616DNR3.51136.5
Sam Wooley7.565.57531
Alex Spooner5385627
Daniel GilkesDNRDNR1112DNR23
Carl Basford54DNR67.522.5
Ben Woodhull1012DNRDNRDNR22
Anders RoweDNRDNR109.5DNR19.5
Taylor HampshireDNR109DNRDNR19
Sam ChapmanDNR73DNR919
Lewis Whitmore122DNRDNRDNR14
Charlie BrooksDNRDNR7DNRDNR7
Sheldon DaviesDNRDNR23.5DNR5.5

Each rider has to drop 1 round after the 8 completed rounds.

Thankyou to our partners

  • APT
  • Nuneaton Speedway Supporters Club
  • Friends Of Speedway
  • Duck Smart
  • Wessex Marine
  • Trend Creative
  • PBHS Utilities
  • Kandysoft
  • Meridian Lifts
  • Rentruck
  • Speedway Nut
  • ASR
  • DDC
  • Downers Racing
  • Gordon Pairman

@gbyouthspeedway